Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
GAMLS / Sanders Real Estate - Contact: 404-660-0433
GAMLS / Sanders Real Estate - Contact: 404-660-0433 960 Oxford Road Ball Ground, GA 30107
Sold on 03/03/2026
$700,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/03/2026
03/03/2026
Taxes
$257(2024)
$257(2024)
Lot Size
1.7 acres
1.7 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
2025
Listed By
Elena Saro, Sanders Real Estate, Contact: 404-660-0433
Bought with
Tanya Davenport
Tanya Davenport
Source
GAMLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:05 PM GMT-0400
GAMLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:05 PM GMT-0400
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathroom: 1
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $1100
Flooring
- Vinyl
Exterior Features
- Roof: Composition
Utility Information
- Utilities: Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available, Phone Available, Natural Gas Available
- Garage
- Total: 2
Living Area
- 2,406 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Nov 21, 2025
Price Changed
$749,900
-6%
-$50,000
Nov 04, 2025
Price Changed
$799,900
-1%
-$10,000
Sep 04, 2025
Listed
$809,900
-
-
Additional Information: Sanders Real Estate | 404-660-0433